Does this church fulfill my Sunday obligation?

I am a Roman Catholic. Can I fulfill my Sunday obligation by hearing mass in a Syrian Catholic church?

Thanks
Claude

Yes, you can fulfill your Sunday obligation by attending any Catholic Mass:

Can. 1248 §1. A person who assists at a Mass celebrated anywhere in a Catholic rite either on the feast day itself or in the evening of the preceding day satisfies the obligation of participating in the Mass.

DISCLAIMER: The views and opinions expressed in these forums do not necessarily reflect those of Catholic Answers. For official apologetics resources please visit www.catholic.com.