Who can get married in the Church?

Are only church going Catholic allowed to be married in a catholic church?
(can you please answer this question ASAP)

Can. 1058 All persons who are not prohibited by law can contract marriage.

There is no law that says only Catholics who go to Mass on a regular basis may be married. However, pastors are obligated to be sure the couple getting married is properly prepared (canon 1063). While not attending Mass in and of itself is not grounds for denying marriage, there could be other issues present that the pastor believes need to be addressed before the couple should marry.

DISCLAIMER: The views and opinions expressed in these forums do not necessarily reflect those of Catholic Answers. For official apologetics resources please visit www.catholic.com.