Will I be allowed to take communion at my Methodist church back home when I become Catholic?

I found christ through a methodist church and grew immensely through the help of a very close and personal friend who is a methodist pastor. I do plan on becoming catholic, but I still hold an immense respect of what methodism helped me find. Will i still be allowed to take communion at my methodist church back home when I become catholic?

These links should be helpful for understanding why Catholics should not take communion in a non-Catholic church. If you have any further questions or concerns that are not answered by these links, please contact Catholic Answers directly.
Recommended Reading:

[LIST]
*]Ecclesia de Eucharistia (Note especially sections 43-46)
*]May I receive Communion with Lutherans?
*]Why can’t Catholics receive Protestant communion?
[/LIST]

DISCLAIMER: The views and opinions expressed in these forums do not necessarily reflect those of Catholic Answers. For official apologetics resources please visit www.catholic.com.